Coronavirus cases and death toll by country, territory

The coronavirus COVID-19 disease has affected by 210 countries and territories around the world so far.

Data source: Worldometers

CountryCasesToday CasesActiveDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredCritical
World338417298175768400510126576432514506765977
USA7406146025466782107850464868314206
India6223519094135697529051846348944
Brazil47803170502219143010041350888318
Russia116780501948612054509523992300
Colombia8240420640602582807341542220
Peru81176801024473239606769251362
Spain75817203161401535
Mexico7381634446130055771635605309452592
Argentina73660901342331651905858573768
South Africa672572049385166670606520539
France5506900422470318930963271204
Chile461300013781127250434794865
Iran4536370489242598603787274079
UK4461560420720297
Bangladesh362043083126521902736980
Iraq35829006035691220288812559
Saudi Arabia334187010906473903185421005
Turkey317272030638813002785041583
Italy313011050630358750226506271
Pakistan312263747890364795296881467
Philippines309303050925544802529301758
Germany29046602671095560254200353
Indonesia2827240616861060102104370
Israel23692606759415280167804797
Ukraine20493201106174065090250177
Canada15696101393392910133737110
Ecuador135749012141113120112296360
Bolivia134641418318157931319489571
Qatar12553302871214012244853
Romania12541401998647920100636551
Morocco12118301877821520100253440
Netherlands117551063930153
Belgium117115176287728100011419386150
Dominican Republic1119000228012101086998185
Panama1118530212872364088202113
Kazakhstan10790875330917250102874221
Kuwait10456807912607096049127
Egypt10307901071591409609441
Oman9858509122935088528190
UAE930900101364160825380
Sweden9246605890020
Guatemala909680807632380796545
Poland899620185242483068955141
Japan82494054781557075459161
Belarus78260031128280743200
Nepal762580203964910553710
Honduras76098561463922323222738321
Portugal74717024561196304819399
Costa Rica74604043021880030703230
Ethiopia745840424411191030952271
Venezuela7436309542621064200208
Bahrain704220590924606426759
Czechia67843034448636032759187
Nigeria586470759911110499377
Singapore577420249270574660
Uzbekistan5635402918466052970283
Switzerland5287108102206904270031
Moldova520290121401310038579568
Algeria51368013579172603606322
Armenia49901050949580438490
Kyrgyzstan4652202697106404276124
Ghana4648205303010456516
Austria440410832979603491690
Azerbaijan40119017025900378270
Paraguay40101015512841023748160
Palestine39541081883060310470
Afghanistan3925405050145803274693
Kenya3837801293170702474044
Lebanon38377020906361017110170
Ireland35740010573180302336417
Libya340140145725400189020
Serbia334790119474903153620
El Salvador289810445783902368545
Denmark274640649465002032024
Bosnia and Herzegovina27226060618430203220
Australia270781514748864247189
Hungary255670196377570517351
S. Korea238121131809413621590109
Cameroon20838098041801944030
Bulgaria205470524581301448944
Ivory Coast1966903081200192410
Greece18123077463880998979
North Macedonia17786022487370148016
Tunisia174050121272460503287
Croatia163800115827501494726
Madagascar163770100922901513916
Senegal14945023003100123358
Zambia1471504463320139370
Norway13915024512740111904
Sudan1364006040836067640
Albania13518054023840773218
Myanmar1242508750284033910
Namibia11140020821210893715
Malaysia11135010621340993913
Guinea106340608660996024
DRC1063102302720101290
Montenegro10575034091640700217
Maldives1019401123340903712
Jordan1004905496570449642
French Guiana9929029466095695
Finland989201697345078504
Tajikistan97260112075085310
Slovakia957405200450432934
Gabon8752074354079555
Haiti874001756227067570
Mozambique85560329259052050
Luxembourg843101171124071364
Uganda80170390975040330
Zimbabwe783701487228061220
Mauritania74880216161071113
Jamaica6408045371010177012
Cabo Verde5900061359052280
Georgia58660350636023240
Malawi577201348179042454
Cuba55310543122048666
Slovenia5487016561490368227
Eswatini546204951080485911
Djibouti541601161053440
Nicaragua517002106151029130
Hong Kong508001681050480711
Equatorial Guinea5030017883047694
Congo50080103289038870
Angola4905028931790183310
Suriname4863083104046765
Rwanda48360168229031250
CAR48060290462018402
Lithuania45870214692023490
Guadeloupe448702246420219924
Trinidad and Tobago446301935740245413
Syria414802863197010880
Aruba39340727260318112
Bahamas390301740910207279
Réunion388201049140281917
Somalia3588054399029460
Gambia357901306112021610
Thailand3559013059033701
Mayotte3541053740029642
Sri Lanka3374013113032300
Estonia3315068764025640
Botswana3172024461607101
Mali31010527131024430
Malta3035051734024840
Guyana284601124780164412
South Sudan27000136149012900
Iceland2695052410021611
Benin2340034040019600
Guinea-Bissau2324073639015495
Sierra Leone2222046572016850
Uruguay2033021448017713
Burkina Faso2032066558013090
Yemen20310169587012750
Andorra1966064853012659
Belize1891065924012082
New Zealand183614425017671
Togo1759037048013410
Cyprus1743035222013691
Latvia1729038537013070
French Polynesia1728029070143111
Lesotho157606683508730
Liberia134304082012210
Martinique129001172200989
Niger119601769011100
Chad1193010185010070
Vietnam109405235010070
Sao Tome and Principe9110111508850
San Marino727094206763
Diamond Princess7120481306514
Turks and Caicos686438616424
Channel Islands6640164806002
Sint Maarten65914802205576
Papua New Guinea534011705160
Taiwan513024704820
Tanzania50903052101837
Burundi506033104720
Comoros47908704640
Faeroe Islands463035004281
Gibraltar391049003420
Saint Martin38301028027311
Eritrea375034003410
Curaçao3700212101571
Mauritius3670141003430
Isle of Man340012403150
Mongolia31308003051
Bhutan280070002100
Cambodia27702002750
Monaco214034201781
Cayman Islands21102102080
Barbados19005701780
Bermuda18105901670
Brunei14601301420
Seychelles14303001400
Liechtenstein11804101130
Caribbean Netherlands10608110240
Antigua and Barbuda1010630920
British Virgin Islands710410662
St. Vincent Grenadines640000640
St. Barth4802300250
Macao460000460
Fiji320220281
Dominica300600240
Timor-Leste280-300310
New Caledonia270100260
Saint Lucia270000270
Grenada240000240
Laos230100220
Saint Kitts and Nevis190200170
Saint Pierre Miquelon160100060
Greenland140000140
Montserrat130010120
Falkland Islands130000130
Vatican City120000120
Western Sahara10011080
MS Zaandam9072000
Anguilla3000030
China854031919146340805783