Enjoy the Ad-free experience without subscription

Coronavirus cases and death toll by country, territory

The coronavirus COVID-19 disease has affected by 210 countries and territories around the world so far.

Data source: Worldometers

CountryCasesToday CasesActiveDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredCritical
World1336831913773649883675783313356780162159144
USA3521902424191813837138887640156917815946
Brazil189555575966088827316124012135128318
India93748729842320092243155885930808944
Russia7399476248215508116141755128252300
Peru3301230970611205402210081314
Chile3194931836232047069452892201915
Mexico30443546857988135491485189063378
Spain303699666284093617
South Africa298292104961476674346174146279539
UK29137339844968138162
Iran262173252123692132111792252703389
Pakistan2536041979776285320541706562151
Italy24334411412919349841719544160
Saudi Arabia2378032692579602283401775602235
Turkey214993992128715402201967201204
Germany200704268606391412185500264
Bangladesh1900573163844062424331032271
France17237706375130029078597492
Colombia1542770830135455065809875
Canada1083772222750287966720792159
Qatar10453351732231501101160137
Argentina10326505587219262345467752
Egypt83001054091393502497541
Iraq8175720222763033459550782412
Indonesia78572159137226371054376360
Sweden760013455451181
Ecuador684590330275063030369308
Belarus65269155899647465579989
Belgium627817435771978751722323
Kazakhstan61755185625469375035911221
Oman595681389213082731437987149
Philippines57545634354831603620459333
Kuwait561746669617396346161156
UAE5557337592133351460251
Ukraine547716382620514121427154104
Netherlands51146536135020
Bolivia492501063320901866591529471
Panama47173022322932023919160
Portugal4705123313833166863155069
Singapore466303473866271427370
Dominican Republic4630579922261910723134226
Israel4123560321393368319474177
Poland3845726791131588122775674
Afghanistan34740285122381048362145431
Romania33585637985119313021803234
Bahrain334760426810902909950
Nigeria331530187387440136717
Switzerland33016701248196802980019
Armenia324903391118058182072910
Guatemala297420241771244043215
Honduras285794892466778915312358
Ireland256703256017460233649
Azerbaijan25113543864431961615066
Ghana24988037821390210678
Japan218680278398201810334
Algeria2021652748931028101429561
Moldova197082696020655613033358
Austria190217312397091170739
Serbia1898334445744181313991170
Nepal170611166695380103280
Morocco16097161239825721344231
Cameroon151730288635901192852
Uzbekistan140854945691673832743
S. Korea135123394128901228215
Czechia133016345053552844112
Denmark13061242916100121603
Ivory Coast128720597884068100
Kyrgyzstan1144432777571492353824
Kenya1079149775722025301744
Sudan1031604256657054030
El Salvador103033254106278115919357
Australia1025027023071080783528
Venezuela970706943930267125
Norway89884597253081381
Malaysia8729483122085246
Costa Rica84824466005365244130
North Macedonia833213534753894446855
Senegal82434525131500558036
DRC8135603997190039480
Ethiopia7969203540013911243035
Bulgaria7411036182760351729
Finland73016172329068001
Bosnia and Herzegovina698103576226031794
Palestine6764198563644510840
Haiti672703564141230220
Tajikistan664347125556153320
French Guiana6229592726312347225
Guinea614101242370486224
Gabon602602505460347511
Mauritania5518722707147026645
Madagascar53432632658392264645
Luxembourg5056100750111041953
Djibouti4979218056047430
CAR43210306053012082
Hungary425811557595031065
Greece38835723161930137413
Croatia3827521149120125585
Albania3667961508972206210
Thailand322777858030911
Somalia30764160393013802
Equatorial Guinea3071021785108420
Paraguay298001662250129310
Nicaragua2846076291019930
Maldives280139485141230212
Mayotte2724020737024803
Sri Lanka26651966611019881
Lebanon245132962371145220
Cuba243247087022752
Malawi2430016443907474
Mali242311554121017480
South Sudan2148017744103330
Congo2028013924705890
Estonia201514969018971
Slovakia1908638728014933
Iceland190551310018820
Zambia1895044142014121
Lithuania18751225790157115
Slovenia185910260111014881
Guinea-Bissau1842010432607735
Cabo Verde1722249311907720
Sierra Leone1651939764111900
Hong Kong1570483338012296
New Zealand154512522014980
Yemen15161840242956850
Libya1512011054003670
Eswatini1434457192006955
Rwanda141638675407370
Benin137807952605571
Tunisia1306416950010870
Montenegro128709332403307
Mozambique126849886903730
Jordan11981517510010133
Latvia1174012131010221
Niger10990396809920
Uganda10401156009840
Burkina Faso103711115308730
Zimbabwe103406721903430
Liberia102405345104390
Cyprus102311651908390
Georgia99941141508705
Uruguay9890553109030
Chad8844117507980
Namibia864383321291
Andorra861365208030
Suriname801212401805436
Jamaica75911211006280
Sao Tome and Principe73204321402860
Togo72101891505172
Diamond Princess7120481306514
San Marino699014206560
Malta67405906600
Réunion5993124304723
Channel Islands5810224705120
Angola52503812601186
Tanzania50903052101837
Taiwan45104704400
Syria439222802121380
Botswana399036010381
Vietnam373121003521
Mauritius342021003300
Myanmar337170602610
Isle of Man336002403120
Comoros317014702960
Guyana30001281701555
Burundi269061102070
Lesotho2561120530480
Martinique2550142150985
Mongolia2431339002043
Eritrea2320125001070
Cayman Islands20302102000
Guadeloupe1900191401574
Faeroe Islands18800001880
Gibraltar18001001790
Cambodia165932001331
Bermuda15004901371
Brunei14100301380
Trinidad and Tobago13301801240
Bahamas113211110911
Monaco1090840970
Aruba1061430990
Barbados1030670900
Seychelles10008900110
Liechtenstein840210810
Bhutan840600780
Sint Maarten7800150630
Antigua and Barbuda7401430571
Turks and Caicos7205920114
Gambia6402730340
French Polynesia620200600
Macao460100450
Saint Martin430330371
Belize3701520200
St. Vincent Grenadines350600290
Fiji260800180
Curaçao250010240
Timor-Leste240000240
Grenada230000230
Saint Lucia220300190
New Caledonia210000210
Laos190000190
Dominica180000180
Saint Kitts and Nevis170200150
Falkland Islands130000130
Greenland130000130
Montserrat120110100
Vatican City120000120
Papua New Guinea11030080
Western Sahara10011080
MS Zaandam9072000
British Virgin Islands8001070
Caribbean Netherlands7000070
St. Barth6000060
Anguilla3000030
Saint Pierre Miquelon2010010
China83605329746340786743